Is Chicken Breast Shaved Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- white starch
white starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WHITE STARCH (TAPIOCA, POTATO, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (325, 262)), THICKENER 407, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (326, 262), THICKENER 451, 508, 450, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTS (100), HERBS AND HERB EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES, FLAVOURS, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, RICE BRAN), COLOUR (SODIUM MOSH)
Check Chicken Breast Shaved against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Shaved in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Slice, Pouch


