Is Chicken Breast Skewers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Dehydrated Lemon Juice Powder [corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Flavor], Dehydrated Lime Juice Powder [corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Flavor], Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Flavor), Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt, Flavoring, Paprika, Rice Starch, Spice.

Check Chicken Breast Skewers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Chicken Breast Skewers | Spoonful