Is CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Gelatin, Battered And Breaded With: Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Whey, Yeast, Spice, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Guar Gum, Spice Extractive, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Where to buy
CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, BREADED STRIP CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MADE WITH WHITE MEAT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


