Is Chicken Breast Strips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphates, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Extractives Of Annatto, Wheat Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Yeast
Check Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Strip


