Is Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (79%), Water, Salt, Modified Starch (1412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 508), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Whey Protein (Milk), Acidity Regulators (331, 325), Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract, White Pepper, Preservative (223-Sulphites), Colour (150c).
Check Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


