Is Chicken Breast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless skinless chicken breast, brine, water, orange juice, brown sugar, salt, lime juice, seasoning, dextrose, spices, paprika, black pepper, crushed red pepper, cayenne, cumin, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, lemon juice powder, corn syrup solids, lemon juice solids, lemon oil, lime juice powder, corn syrup solids, lime juice solids, lime oil, bell pepper powder, cilantro flakes, soy sauce powder, maltodextrin, soybeans, wheat, salt, sunflower oil, parsley flakes, canola oil, seasoning salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, spices, coriander, annatto, paprika, extractives of annatto, extractives of paprika, distilled vinegar powder, rosemary extract, maltodextrin, rosemary oleoresin

Check Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading