Is Chicken Broccoli And Grains Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- grilled seasoned chicken breast meat
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice, Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat with Rib Meat, Water, Contains less than 2% of Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Broccoli, Cooked Red Quinoa, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Chicken Broccoli And Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Broccoli And Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


