Is Chicken Broth by Zoup! - Gluten Free, Fat Free, Sugar Free, Keto-Friendly Clear Chicken Broth - Great for Stock, Bouillon, Soup Base or to Drink (6-Pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice

Check Chicken Broth by Zoup! - Gluten Free, Fat Free, Sugar Free, Keto-Friendly Clear Chicken Broth - Great for Stock, Bouillon, Soup Base or to Drink (6-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Broth by Zoup! - Gluten Free, Fat Free, Sugar Free, Keto-Friendly Clear Chicken Broth - Great for Stock, Bouillon, Soup Base or to Drink (6-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinkingMeal Prep