Is CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE*, YEAST EXTRACT*, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ONION POWDER*, POTATO FLOUR*, GARLIC POWDER*, TOMATO PASTE*, TURMERIC*, CARROT POWDER*, SPICE*.

Check CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCooking BaseMeal Prep
Lactose Free? CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN | Spoonful