Is Chicken Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate), Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Lactic

Check Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep