Is CHICKEN BROTH Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN), SALT, SUGAR, CARROT, POTATO STARCH, ONION, CELERY, CHICKEN FAT, PALM FAT, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICES, GARLIC, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA.
Check CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


