Is GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT Pescatarian?

Description
These breaded chicken patties offer a crisp exterior and tender interior with straightforward savory seasoning, commonly used for quick sandwiches, family dinners, or snackable finger food. Reviewers often praise convenience and oven/air-fryer crisping, while noting occasional inconsistency in breading adhesion or patty size and variable reheated texture across cooking methods.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic boneless chicken breast with rib meat
organic boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These breaded chicken patties offer a crisp exterior and tender interior with straightforward savory seasoning, commonly used for quick sandwiches, family dinners, or snackable finger food. Reviewers often praise convenience and oven/air-fryer crisping, while noting occasional inconsistency in breading adhesion or patty size and variable reheated texture across cooking methods.
Ingredients
Organic Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Meal, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Organic Raisin Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Yeast Extract. Sea Salt Organic Corn Starch Organic Garlic Powder Organic Cane Sugar Organic Onion Powder Raisin Juice Concentrate Organic Honey Organic White Pepper Organic Black Pepper Organic Yeast Extract
Check GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Great in a pinch
I do not have a onion or garlic sensitivity so these are perfect when I need something quick on want to throw it on a salad.

Yummy with no stomach issues
I have been enjoying these since I have started on the fodmap diet. (Not knowing that onion and garlic were a no no) Sometimes eating more than one serving at a time. I am glad I found these. I have had no stomach issues eating these.
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


