Is OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED Pescatarian?

Description
Prepared, diced pieces deliver a savory, seasoned profile with a firm yet tender bite. Easy to shred or stir into salads, sandwiches, pastas, casseroles, wraps and meal-prep bowls, reviewers commonly cite convenience and consistent texture while noting occasional uneven seasoning or pockets of dryness reported widely in some batches overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavors
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepared, diced pieces deliver a savory, seasoned profile with a firm yet tender bite. Easy to shred or stir into salads, sandwiches, pastas, casseroles, wraps and meal-prep bowls, reviewers commonly cite convenience and consistent texture while noting occasional uneven seasoning or pockets of dryness reported widely in some batches overall.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acetic Acid, Caramelized Sugar, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Chicken Stock, Flavors, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract
Check OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


