Is Chicken Broth Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten protein

wheat gluten protein

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, COOKED FAT, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TAHINI, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, OLEORESIN CARROT.

Check Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.