Is Chicken Broth Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Filtered Water, Fresh Kosher Chicken Parts, Fresh Onions, Fresh Carrots, Fresh Celery, Fresh Dill, Fresh Parsley, Soup Base Maltodextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors (Contains Torula Yeast), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder

Check Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep