Is Chicken Broth Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Flavor Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Flavor, Yest Extract, Carrot, Onion Powder, Cornstarch, Celery, Onion Flavor)), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sea Salt, Cane Sugar

Check Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep