Is Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- butter
- parmesan cheese
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Tomato Juice, Water, Onions, Each: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Red Wine Vinegar, Cultured Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Olive And Corn), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Garlic, Basil, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Butter, Sodium Bisulfate, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Red Pepper, Cream Powder, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor
Check Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Land O' Frost Premium Oven Roasted Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Chicken Cacciatore Boneless Skinless Thighs, Oven Safe, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


