Is Coco Di Mama Chicken Caesar & Bacon Ciabatta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • soured cream
  • medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ciabatta Roll with Sourdough [ Wheat Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Inactive Durum Wheat Sourdough, Salt, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour], Ranch Style Caesar Dressing [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Soured Cream ( Milk ), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Black Treacle, Spirit Vinegar, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Ground Pimento, Ground Ginger, Ground Paprika, Ground Clove), Salt, Chives, Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Potato Starch], Chicken Breast (18%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder], Smoked Bacon (6%) [Pork Belly, Salt, Stabilisers (Pentapotassium Triphosphate, Pentasodium Triphosphate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Lettuce, Spinach, Rocket

Check Coco Di Mama Chicken Caesar & Bacon Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go