Is CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR], TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, SPICE, ANCHOVY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoMeal Prep