Is Chicken & cheese sliders Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- oat fiber
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST FILET FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEY, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUGAR, YEAST, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (CSL), OAT FIBER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURES, SORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Chicken & cheese sliders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & cheese sliders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


