Is CHICKEN CHILE VERDE, CHICKEN IN GREEN SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, TOMATILLO, GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILIES AND CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check CHICKEN CHILE VERDE, CHICKEN IN GREEN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CHILE VERDE, CHICKEN IN GREEN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich


