Is CHICKEN CHILI WITH BEANS, CHICKEN WITH BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- contains 2% or less of starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN BEANS, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STARCH (MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID), CORN FLOUR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, FLAVORING), FLAVONING, SUGAR, SALT, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SPICES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (CONTAINS VINEGAR, SALT).
Check CHICKEN CHILI WITH BEANS, CHICKEN WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CHILI WITH BEANS, CHICKEN WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


