Is CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER FLAVORED WITH REAL BACON LIGHT SOUP, CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Corn, Onions, Dried Potatoes, Cooked White Meat Chicken, Modified Food Starch, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Corn Powder, Cooked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Cream, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Protein Concentrate, Butter, Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Extract, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Soy Protein Isolate, Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spice, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Bacon Fat, Smoke Flavor, Egg Yolk, Dried Vinegar, Flavoring, Chicken Broth, Flavoring
Check CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER FLAVORED WITH REAL BACON LIGHT SOUP, CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER FLAVORED WITH REAL BACON LIGHT SOUP, CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER FLAVORED WITH REAL BACON LIGHT SOUP, CHICKEN CORN CHOWDER is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


