Is Chicken Corn Chowder Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, CORN, POTATOES, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER) NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THAT OCCURRING NATURALLY IN SEA SALT AND CELERY, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TORULA YEAST, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), SPICE.

Check Chicken Corn Chowder Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Smoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DinnerLunchMeal PrepSoup