Is Chicken Creations Southwest Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES (INCLUDING CUMIN AND OREGANO), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE SALT, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Chicken Creations Southwest Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep