Is Chicken crème Brie And Apple Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CONTAINING UP TO 18% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN BROTH, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SPICES, CHICKEN FAT, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, PASTEURIZED PROCESS (CHEDDAR, MOZZARELLA, BRIE) CHEESE PRODUCT (CHEDDAR, MOZZARELLA/BRIE CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], RENNET CASEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), APPLES (APPLES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, PEAR SAUCE (SUN DRIED PEARS, SUGAR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEXTROSE, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY SEED, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONIONS, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PREMIXED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Chicken crème Brie And Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch