Is CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper,black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt,garlic Powder,), Garlic,), Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodiumbenzoate, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A ,), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Sodiumbenzoate Added As A
Check CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN
SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Frederik's By Meijer Italian Style Herbs & Seasoning Grinder 88g
Where to buy
CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


