Is Chicken Curry With Brown Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice (31%), Water, Chicken Breast (23%) [Chicken (98%), Salt, Stabiliser: Sodium Tripolyphosphate], Curry Sauce (7%) [Sugar, Curry Powder (14%) (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Paprika, MUSTARD, Garlic, Fenugreek, Chilli, Black Pepper, Ginger, CELERY), Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Tomato Powder, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Salt, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Guar and Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid], Carrot, Peas, Green Beans, Salt.

Check Chicken Curry With Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch