No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Chicken Curry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Water, Onions, Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Yogurt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Spices, Vinegar, Garlic, Cilantro, Ghee, Potato Starch, Syrup Blend, Green Chili, Heavy Cream, Citrus Fiber, Fenugreek Leaves, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Water, Milk, Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil, Dried Buttermilk, Salt, Baking Powder, Dextrin, Carrot Fiber, Yeast, Sugar

Check Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Chicken Curry | Spoonful