Is CHICKEN CURRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CORNSTARCH, KOSHER SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CURRY SAUCE (COCONUT MILK [COCNUT EXTRACT, WATER, CITRIC ACID {ANTIOXIDANT}, SODIUM METABISULFITE {PRESERVATIVE}], CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, GINGER PUREE [GINGER], GARLIC, AGAVE [AGAVE SYRUP, AGAVE NECTAR], CURRY PASTE [LEMONGRASS, GARLIC, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, DRIED RED CHILI, CORIANDER, MACE, TURMERIC, CARDAMOM], CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, TURMERIC, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check CHICKEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go