No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS: CONTAINING UP TO 19% OF A SOLUTION OF: WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WHITE PEPPER. BATTERED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, ONION POWDER. PREDUSTED WITH: CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GUAR GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK. BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. GENERAL TSOS SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SAKE (RICE, KOJI, WATER, SALT), CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHICKEN DARK MEAT FRITTERS & GENERAL TSO'S SAUCE PACKETS | Spoonful