Is Chicken Dinner Casserole Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- breadcrumbs wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gravy (Water, Peas, Organic Soybean Oil, Potato Starch, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Ginger, Tumeric), Stuffing Water, Breadcrumbs Wheat Flour, Natural Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Onion, Ce
Check Chicken Dinner Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Dinner Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


