Is Chicken & Duck XL Selection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fail fer suit cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nori Seaweed, Paprika Flakes, Pumpkin Powder, Rice Vinegar, Diced Ginger and Vinegar (Ginger, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil Cornflour Pasteurised Egg Yolk Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, White Wine Vinger Mustard Seeds), Fail Fer Suit Cheese (Milk), Salt. Allergy Advice:

Check Chicken & Duck XL Selection against your own diets in the app.