Is CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • modified food starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SAUCE BASE [CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORING {SOLUBLE PEPPER, SOLUBLE CELERY}, AND ANNATTO {COLOR}]), DUMPLINGS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).

Check CHICKEN & DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyPeppery
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch