Is Chicken & Dumplings Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, COOKED CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT), STEW SAUCE (WATER, ONIONS, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CHICKEN FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVORS], GARLIC, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CELERY SEED), HERBED DUMPLINGS (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, SALT, FLAVORING, CARROTS, CELERY.

Check Chicken & Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep