Is CHICKEN EGG YOLKS + APPLE BARS, CHICKEN EGG YOLKS + APPLE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic dried egg yolk
organic dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN, ORGANIC DRIED EGG YOLK, DRIED APPLES, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID**, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHILI POWDER, NUTMEG, THYME, CORIANDER SEEDS, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE.
Check CHICKEN EGG YOLKS + APPLE BARS, CHICKEN EGG YOLKS + APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN EGG YOLKS + APPLE BARS, CHICKEN EGG YOLKS + APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
FruitySavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


