Is Chicken Enchilada Bake Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken enchilada bake with monterey jack & cheddar cheeses

chicken enchilada bake with monterey jack & cheddar cheeses

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE WITH MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESES, GREEN CHILI SALSA, AND MEXICAN-STYLE RICE

Check Chicken Enchilada Bake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyCheesy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go