Is Chicken Enchilada Burrito Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILLING: GRILLED CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), WATER, COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE, POTATO STARCH, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATO PASTE, CHILI POWDER, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES. TORTILLA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL ENZYMES.
Check Chicken Enchilada Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Enchilada Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


