Is CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN ENCHILADAS: CHICKEN ENCHILADAS (TORTILLA [WATER, CORN FLOUR TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL {SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL}, SALT, TURMERIC, DOUGH CONDITIONERS {YEAST, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH}], CHARBROILED CHICKEN STRIPS [CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, CORN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], WATER, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC [WITH CITRIC ACID], SPICES, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), MILK: MILK (VITAMIN D3 ADDED), COOKED RICE: COOKED RICE (WATER, RICE), CREAM, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM: SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (COOKED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORING [DEHYDRATED ONION AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES], TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVOR, SALT), FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SALT, SPICE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR.

Check CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch