Is CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO Vegan?

Description
This prepared entrée presents creamy, mildly smoky flavors, tender fillings, and soft, pliant layers with a saucy finish. Reviewers commonly cite convenience for weeknight dinners, easy reheating, and satisfying portions; criticisms include uneven heating, variable sauce distribution, and occasional minor texture inconsistencies noted in online reviews frequently by multiple reviewers.
Why it's not vegan
- monterey jack cheese
- cream
- chicken stock
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- oaxaca cheese
- whole milk
- roasted dark meat chicken
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d3
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
This prepared entrée presents creamy, mildly smoky flavors, tender fillings, and soft, pliant layers with a saucy finish. Reviewers commonly cite convenience for weeknight dinners, easy reheating, and satisfying portions; criticisms include uneven heating, variable sauce distribution, and occasional minor texture inconsistencies noted in online reviews frequently by multiple reviewers.
Ingredients
GARLIC RICE: WATER, RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER). ENCHILADA FILLING: ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH, WATER, WHOLE MILK (WHOLE MILK, VITAMIN D3), RED ONIONS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CORN FLOUR, OAXACA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SEA SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), NATIVE RICE STARCH, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID. POBLANO SAUCE: WATER, POBLANO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CREAM, CHICKEN STOCK, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATIVE CORN STARCH AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, CILANTRO, MASA FLOUR (WHITE CORN, LIME WATER), GARLIC, LIME JUICE, CUMIN, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO). BLACK BEANS: WATER, BLACK BEANS, SEA SALT, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR). NIXTAMAL CORN TORTILLAS: YELLOW CORN, WATER, LIME. GARNISH: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SEA SALT, VEGETARIAN ENZYMES).
Check CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Where to buy
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


