Is CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese culture
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). COOKED CHICKEN BREAST* (CHICKEN BREAST*, WATER, SALT, RAW CANE SUGAR*), TOMATOES*, VEGETABLE BLEND (GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS), CILANTRO. FAJITA SAUCE: WATER, CORN STARCH*. CHILI POWDER BLEND* (SPICES*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, SILICON DIOXIDE), SUGAR*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, SPICES*, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER*, PAPRIKA*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE TOPPED WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS & GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND CILANTRO OVER ZESTY FAJITA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN FAJITA STYLE | Spoonful