Is Chicken Fajita Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW ONION, GRILLED CHIPOTLE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STRIPS (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES (INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RICE STARCH, FLAVOR [YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT]), BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (GROUND CHILIS, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING]), ONION POWDER, CUMIN, GROUND BLACK PEPPER.

Check Chicken Fajita against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Chicken Fajita | Spoonful