Is CHICKEN FAT FREE BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken broth concentrate
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Broth Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder
Check CHICKEN FAT FREE BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FAT FREE BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN FAT FREE BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
AmazonMeijer
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoup


