Is CHICKEN FAT FREE REDUCED SODIUM BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice
Check CHICKEN FAT FREE REDUCED SODIUM BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FAT FREE REDUCED SODIUM BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN FAT FREE REDUCED SODIUM BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


