Is CHICKEN FETTUCCINI IN MARINARA SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETTUCCINE PASTA (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO, MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL, BASIL, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH), GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION.
Check CHICKEN FETTUCCINI IN MARINARA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FETTUCCINI IN MARINARA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


