Is CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • durum flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chicken flavor fried rice pasta blend in a soy sesame chicken flavored sauce chicken is a popular product known for its fast shipping. It combines the flavors of chicken, rice, pasta, and a soy sesame chicken flavored sauce. The product details beyond this are not provided, but the fast shipping is highlighted as a key feature appreciated by customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARROTS, CHICKEN POWDER, PEAS, SESAME OIL, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GINGER, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FERROUS SULFATE (IRON). MAY CONTAIN MILK AND SULFITES.

Check CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking