Is Chicken Flavor Noodle Soup In the Cup Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve cup offers a savory, poultry-like flavor with soft, quick-cooking noodles and a thin, warming consistency; commonly prepared at work, school, or while traveling. Reviewers praise convenience and comfort value, noting rapid preparation and portability, though some report variable seasoning and occasional over-saltiness across batches and inconsistent flavor intensity overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy protein
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cup offers a savory, poultry-like flavor with soft, quick-cooking noodles and a thin, warming consistency; commonly prepared at work, school, or while traveling. Reviewers praise convenience and comfort value, noting rapid preparation and portability, though some report variable seasoning and occasional over-saltiness across batches and inconsistent flavor intensity overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% 0F Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Concentrated Green Cabbage Juice, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Carrot Flake, Dried Corn, Dried Parsley, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Powdered Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soybean, Spice And Color, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Tbho, Wheat
Check Chicken Flavor Noodle Soup In the Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Flavor Noodle Soup In the Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


