Is CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.
Check CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN FLAVORED CRACKERS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


