Is Chicken flavored Soup base Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
n dextrose, maltodextrin, ab an dehydrated chicken [chicken fat, se cooked chicken (includes natural flavor)], salt, chicken broth, onion powder, garlic powder, c yeast extract, spice extractives (includes tuneric, celery), disodium inosine & disodium guanylate, spice.
Check Chicken flavored Soup base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken flavored Soup base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


