Is Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Noodles [Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate)], Seasoning [Salt, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Flavourings, Onion, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil].
Check Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go


